Sinta-Se Em Casa Apartment
Sinta-Se Em Casa Apartment Cornelio Procopio is located 4.1 km from Manoel Julio de Almeida Municipal Forest and around a 25-minute walk from Monumento Cristo Rei. Wi-Fi and a car park are also available at this homestay.
The apartment is 2.3 km from Cornelio Procopio Natural History Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Parque Estadual Mata Sao Francisco is within 30 minutes' walk of the property.
Sinta-Se Em Casa Apartment has a balcony and a dining area furnished with a writing table. Guests staying in this apartment will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom.
The accommodation boasts a range of amenities for your comfort, including kitchenware. Ensuring that guests have a comfortable stay, Sinta-Se Em Casa Apartment includes a minibar, coffee and tea making facilities as self-catering amenities.
- Local attractions
- Catedral Cristo Rei3.8 km
- Manoel Julio de Almeida Municipal Forest4.1 km
- Cornelio Procopio Natural History Museum2.3 km
- Cristo Rei1.6 km
- Parque Estadual Mata Sao Francisco2.1 km
- Monumento Cristo Rei2.2 km
- UTFPR - Cornelio Procopio3.4 km
- Airports
- Londrina74 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Sinta-Se Em Casa apartment?
Guests of Sinta-Se Em Casa apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Manoel Julio de Almeida Municipal Forest, placed 4.1 km away. Other sights are Parque Estadual Mata Sao Francisco (2.1 km) as well as Monumento Cristo Rei (2.3 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Sinta-Se Em Casa apartment?
A stay at Sinta-Se Em Casa apartment begins at $23. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Sinta-Se Em Casa apartment?
Guests of Sinta-Se Em Casa apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Is there a fee for using Wi-Fi at Sinta-Se Em Casa apartment?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in public areas at Sinta-Se Em Casa apartment. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this homestay?
Yes, pets are allowed at this homestay.